See id. § 95.003. 3 Both parties and the court of appeals used the phrase “premises owner” when referring to Chapter 95 and its contents. The word “premises” does not appear in Chapter 95. Instead, the chapter uses the phrase “property owner,” which section 95.001(3) defines to mean “a person or entity that owns real property primarily used for commercial or business purposes.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODEE § 95.001(3).