ACCEPTED
[…] Fam.Code Ann. § 153.131(a) ("both
child ... that results in the other parent becoming parents shall be appointed as joint managing
pregnant with the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § conservators of the child") (emphasis added), §
153.004(a)-(b) (Vernon 2008); see In re R.T.H., 175 153.131(b) ("It is a rebuttable presumption that the
S.W.3d 519, 521 (Tex. App.-Fort Worth 2005, no appointment of the parents of a child as joint
pet.). managing conservators is in the best interest of the
child.") (emphasis added).
11. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.131.
23. See Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.131(a) ("both
12. Id. § 153.373. parents shall be appointed as joint managing
conservators of the child") (emphasis added), §
13. Id. §§ 153.131(a),(b), .373. 153.131(b) ("It is a rebuttable presumption that the
appointment of the parents of a child as joint
14. Id. §§ 153.131(a),(b), .373; see In re N.J.G., 980 managing conservators is in the best interest of the