You are advised to determine if the property is ln a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cc>st that you will be required to pay aod the period~ If any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your propertv. The unaers1gned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property described In Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real _property. (7) PUBUC: IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district, §5.014, Pro~rtv Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of thrs parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under Chapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or In P.eriodic installments. More Information concerning the amount of the assessment and the t:fue dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levytng the assessment. The amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could result in a lien on and the foreClosure of your property. {8) TRANSFER FEES: If the Property is sub~·ect to a private transfer fee obligation, §S.205, Property Code, requires Seller to noti Buyer as follows: The private tranSfer fee oblfgatlon may be govemed by Chapter , Suochapter G of the Texas Property Code. 7. PROPERTY CONDITION: A. ACCESS,