Texas Department of Criminal Justice v. Maurie Levin, Naomi Terr, and Hilary Sheard
[…] However, we will addre'ss your arguments against disclosure of the remaining submitted information. We note some of the remaining information consists of purchase orders, invoices, and vouchers that are subject to section 552.022(a)(3) of the Government Code. Section 552.022(a)(3) provides "information in an account, voucher, or contract relating to the receipt or expenditure of public or other funds by a governmental body" is 5ubject to required public disclosure unless it is ''made confidential under this chapter or other law." Gov't Code § 552.022(a)(3).