Texas Department of Criminal Justice v. Maurie Levin, Naomi Terr, and Hilary Sheard
[…] Upon review, while we acknowledge the department's concerns, we find you have not established disclosure of the information at issue would create a substantial threat of physical ham1 to any individual. Thus, the department may not withhold any of the submitted information under section 552.10 l of the Government Code in conjunction with the common-law physical safety exception. You assert the remaining information not subject to section 552.022(a)(3) is excepted under section 552.108 of the Government Code. Section 552.1 08(b)( 1) excepts from disclosure "la]n internal record or notation of a law enforcement agency or prosecutor that is maintained for internal use in matters relating to law enforcement or prosecution . , . if ... release oft he internal record or notation would interfere with law enforcement or prosecution[.f' Gov't Code§ 552.1 OS(b)(l ).