See 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a (i)(2) (“To the extent that guaranty associations pay claims within the deductible amount but are not reimbursed by either 5 The Pennsylvania statute, 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a, is available at Tab 6, App., Appellants’ Br. This Pennsylvania law is consistent with a similar Texas statute which became effective on September 1, 2005. See e.g., TEX. INS. CODE ANN. § 443.213(h)(1) (“At the time the policyholder reimbursements are collected, the receiver shall promptly forward those amounts to the guaranty association, based on the claims paid by the guaranty association that were subject to the deductible.”). Because the statute was not in effect on the date Legion became an impaired insurer on October 25, 2002, the statute is cited for illustrative purposes only.