See 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a(f)(1) (“When the policyholder reimbursements are collected, the receiver shall promptly reimburse such guaranty association for claims paid that were subject to the deductible.”); 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a(g) (“Any resulting recoveries under the deductible reimbursement policy shall be payable to the guaranty associations to the extent of claims paid within the deductible.”).5 The Pennsylvania statute expressly acknowledges that the state guaranty associations may collect deductibles directly from the policyholder. See 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a (i)(2) (“To the extent that guaranty associations pay claims within the deductible amount but are not reimbursed by either 5 The Pennsylvania statute, 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a, is available at Tab 6, App., Appellants’ Br.