Id. at 38. In contrast, Pennsylvania law expressly provides that the Guaranty Associations have the right to collect deductibles due under the Policy on “covered claims.” 40 PA. STAT. § 221.23a (i)(2) (“To the extent that guaranty associations pay claims within the deductible amount but are not reimbursed by either the receiver under this section or by policyholder payments from the guaranty association’s own collection efforts, the guaranty association shall have a claim in the insolvent insurer’s estate for such unreimbursed claim payments.”) (emphasis supplied).23 Whether the Guaranty Associations have standing to pursue collection of reinsurance proceeds directly from a reinsurer under a reinsurance treaty has no 22 See supra I(A). 23 See supra II(A)(2).