Weatherall’s conduct was “willful” despite any evidence or testimony indicating that the conduct was “willful.” Accordingly the findings of the ALJ are not supported by the evidence. The Trial Court heard and reviewed this evidence and contradictory conclusions of the ALJ, but ignored same in upholding the ALJ opnion. In addition to the foregoing, Appellant’s contend that the ALJ and Trial Court APPELLANTS’ BRIEF PAGE - 5 committed an error on the law in assessing penalties against Mr. and Mrs. Weatherall in their individual capacities. Texas Health and Safety Code § 711.021 provides that a cemetery can be operated by a person that is a corporate entity. This section states in pertinent part: (a) An individual, corporation, partnership, firm, trust, or association may not engage in a business for cemetery purposes in this state unless the person is a corporation organized for those purposes. (b) A corporation conducting a business for cemetery purposes, including the sale of plots, may be formed only as provided by this section. The corporation must be a filing entity or foreign filing entity, as those terms are defined by Section 1.002, Business Organizations Code. 8. In Texas, a shareholder’s personal liability for obligations of a Texas corporation is governed by Article 2.21 of the Texas Business Corporation Act [or Sections 21.223, 21.224, and 21.225 of the Texas Business Organizations Code, where that Code is applicable] (“Article 2.21”).