Harris County Hospital District v. Public Utility Commission of Texas
[…] Harris Cnty. Hosp. Dist., 2012 WL 2989228 at *7 n.6. Although 22 C.R. 114. 23 C.R. at 90. 13 the Court cited several authorities for this sentence, the first two citations do not apply to Section 15.003. Instead, they concerned the District’s request that the Court order the Commission to adopt the ALJ’s proposal for decision: 1. Texas Government Code § 2001.174(2), which states that the court “shall reverse or remand the case for further proceedings if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions” violate any of six requirements. 2. Ford Motor Co. v. Butnaru, 157 S.W.3d 142, 149 (Tex.