Schneider v. State, 440 S.W.3d 839, 841 (Tex. App.—Austin 2013, pet. ref'd) (mem. op.); see also Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319, 99 S. Ct. 2781, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560 (1979); Brooks v. State, 323 S.W.3d 893, 895 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010) (plurality op.). HN2 The Texas Penal Code provides that a person [*3] commits continuous trafficking of persons "if, during a period that is 30 or more days in duration, the person engages two or more times in conduct that constitutes an offense under Section 20A.02 [trafficking of persons] against one or more victims." Tex. Penal Code § 20A.03(a). A person commits trafficking of persons "if the person knowingly . . . traffics a child and by any means causes the trafficked child to engage in, or become the victim of, conduct prohibited by" an enumerated section of the Penal Code. Id. § 20A.02(a)(7). These enumerated sections include section 21.11 (Indecency with a Child) and section 22.011 (Sexual Assault). Id. § 20A.02(a)(7)(B)—(C).