The Court of Appeals was correct that the evidence was sufficient to show the acts alleged in the indictment. However, Petitioner would ask the Court of Criminal Appeals to speak to the question of whether his conduct of transporting the child a few miles in his personal car for the purpose of having a sexual relationship with the victim constituted the offense of “trafficking” as the legislature intended? Petitioner would assert that when 10 the legislature enacted the crime of “trafficking of persons” in V.T.C.A. Penal Code, Sec. 20A.02, it did not envision a person in Petitioner’s circumstances being prosecuted for the crime of trafficking of persons or continuous trafficking of person. V.T.C.A. Penal Code, Sec. 20A.01(4) defines “traffic” as follows: “’Traffic’ means to transport, entice, recruit, harbor, provide, or otherwise obtain another person by any means.” Petitioner acknowledges that words should be given their common meaning in construing legislation. V.T.C.A. Government Code, Sec. 311.011. However, there are two exceptions to this rule. The first is when there is ambiguous language in the statute. Boykin v.