See Tex. Penal Code § 20A.02(a)(3), (7). Accordingly, we overrule Ritz's first two points of error. Parole jury instruction In his third and fourth points of error, Ritz contends that the trial court erred by failing to include the correct instruction to the jury concerning his parole eligibility and by instead including an erroneous jury instruction. At the punishment phase of trial, the court instructed the jury that Ritz "will not be eligible for parole." As the State concedes, this instruction was erroneous because Ritz may become eligible for parole. See Tex. Gov't Code § 508.145(d)(1)—(2) (explaining that inmate serving sentence for offense under Penal Code section 20A.03 is eligible for parole when "the inmate's actual calendar time served, without consideration of good conduct time, equals one-half of the sentence or 30 calendar years, whichever is less, but in no event is the inmate eligible for release on parole in less than two calendar years"). [*10] However, Ritz did not object to the trial court's erroneous instruction. Therefore, we will reverse the trial court's judgment on this ground only if we conclude that the error "caused actual, egregious harm" to Ritz. Arrington v. State, 451 S.W.3d 834, 840 (Tex. Crim.