Cliff Hoskins, Inc., 345 S.W.3d 537, 571 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2011, no pet.) (“court[s] must not interpret a statute in a manner that renders any part meaningless or superfluous”) (citing Columbia Med. Ctr. Of Las Colinas, Inc. v. Hogue, 271 S.W.3d 238, 256 (Tex. 2008)). If the drafters of Rule 7.6.14(16) had intended to make the list non- exhaustive, they could have used the word “including” or a catchall that the 19 Commission can enter other appropriate relief. Compare Rule 7.6.14(16) with TEX. LOC. GOV’T CODE § 158.012© (“If the district court renders judgment for the petitioner, the court may order reinstatement of the employee, payment of back pay, or other appropriate relief”) (emphasis added). Their failure to do so must be construed as purposeful. See Union Carbide Corp. v. Synatzske, 438 S.W.3d 39, 52 (Tex. 2014) (courts must “ xclusi[e] the Legislature included words that it intended to include and omitted words it intended to omit”); Johnson v.