CR TR-0354, 468-470). Viewed in context, it is clear the word “may” provides the Commission with discretion or power to choose from one of the three articulated dispositions. TEX. GOV’T CODE § 311.016 (providing that unless the context requires differently, the word “may” “creates discretionary authority or grants permission or a power”). Otherwise, the Commission can simply take whatever action it wants, and Rule 7.6.14 is meaningless. See TEX. GOV’T CODE § 311.021(2) (“in enacting a statute, it is presumed that . . . [t]he entire statute is intended to be effective”); Prize Energy Res., L.P. v. Cliff Hoskins, Inc., 345 S.W.3d 537, 571 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2011, no pet.) (“court[s] must not interpret a statute in a manner that renders any part meaningless or superfluous”) (citing Columbia Med. Ctr. Of Las Colinas, Inc. v.