Fund for Animals, 322 F3d at 731. 14 (I) In general.— A restraining order under this subparagraph shall be issued in a manner consistent with . . . the procedural due process protections for a restraining order under section 983(j) of title 18. *** (C) Limit on grounds for objection.—No person may object to a restraining order under subparagraph (A) on any ground that is the subject of parallel litigation involving the same property that is pending in a foreign court. § 2467(d). Section 2467 also provides that “[i]n entering orders to enforce the judgment, the court shall be bound by the findings of fact to the extent that they are stated in the foreign forfeiture or confiscation judgment.” Id. § 2467(e).