Com. v. Clapper, D.
[…] N.T. Trial, 11/4/11, at 15; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1) (“. . . a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if . . . the person does so without the complainant's consent”) (emphasis added); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1) (“A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and . . . the person does so without the complainant's consent”) (emphasis added). 7 With respect to Appellant’s second numbered claim on appeal, the argument section of Appellant’s brief simply: 1) acknowledges the frivolity of the issue upon which this Court granted limited remand and 2) declares that the claims in Appellant’s motion for leave to amend the