Com. v. Clapper, D.
[…] Therefore, we cannot consider Appellant’s claim on appeal. Id. Moreover, even if we could consider the claim, the claim is frivolous since the victim testified that Appellant penetrated her vagina without her consent (thus satisfying the requirements of aggravated indecent assault) and touched her breasts without her consent (thus satisfying the requirements of indecent assault but not the requirements of aggravated indecent assault). N.T. Trial, 11/4/11, at 15; see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(1) (“. . . a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if . . . the person does so without the complainant's consent”) (emphasis added); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1) (“A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or