Just kind of a very – I hate to say it – generic that it happened because of this. But we don’t know. I mean she was discharged on the – on the 30th with the expectation that she was gonna get better and five days later she died. MRE 803(9) provides that “Records or data compilations, in any form, of births, fetal deaths, deaths, or marriages, if the report thereof was made to a public office pursuant to requirements of law” is not excluded under the hearsay rule. MCL 326.16 has been repealed, but its replacement – MCL 333.2886 – provides: A certified copy of a vital record, or any part thereof, or a certificate of registration issued in accordance with sections 2881 and 28821 is considered for all purposes the same as the original and is prima facie evidence of the facts[4] stated in the original. 4 Although cause of death is generally considered an “opinion” as opposed to a “fact,” this Court has interpreted cause of death to be the type of “fact” referred to in the statute.