Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] See TEX. Lot. GOV’T CODE ANN. 8 43.0761 (Vernon 1999). The district at issue is defined by section 43.0761 (e) as “a conservation and reclamation district of more than 10,000 acres that provides water and sanitary sewer utility service to households and parts of which are located in two or more municipalities, one of which has a population of more than 1.6 million.” Id. 43.0761(e).