Benhom, 816 s.w.2d 186, 187 (Ky. 1991) (eiting Commonwedlth v. 'S,awhill, 660 S_.W.2d 3 (Ky. 1983) (emphasis added)). Our review is fconfined to the proof at trial and the statutory elements of the alleged offense Lawton v. Comnionweulth 354 S.W._3d 565, 575 (Ky. 201 1). The jury ‘ was instructed under KRS 218A.1432(1)(b) which states in pertinent part: (1) A person is guilty of manufacturing methamphetamine when he ' knowingly and unlawfully: (a) Manufactures methamphetamine;l or (b) With intent to#manufacture methamphetamine possesses two (2), or more chemicals or two (2] or more items of equipment for the manufacture of methamphetamine The list of relevant materials discovered at Appellant’s residence and in his nearby vehicle is extensive In addition to the 2-liter soft drink bottles containing an unknown substance previously discussed,_ here is a non- exhaustive description of the materials discovered ’at the crime Scene: 1) a