unpublished decision of the court of appeals, State v. Lepsch,
[…] ¶42 Similarly, we reject as meritless Lepsch's contention
that the circuit court, not a clerk, was required by statute to
administer the oath. Lepsch cites Wis. Stat. § 805.08(1) (2013-
14), which states that:
The court shall examine on oath each person who is
called as a juror to discover whether the juror is
related by blood, marriage or adoption to any party or
to any attorney appearing in the case, or has any
financial interest in the case, or has expressed or
formed any opinion, or is aware of any bias or
prejudice in the case.
Wis. Stat. § 805.08(1) (2013-14). In response, the State cites
Wis. Stat. § 756.001(5) (2013-14), which states that "[t]he
clerk of circuit court, if delegated by and under the
supervision of the judge responsible for administering the jury
system, may select and manage juries under policies and rules
established by the judges in that circuit court." Lepsch does
not appear to have much of a reply to this argument. Nor does
Lepsch explain how he was harmed by the putative error, other
than to point to his other constitutional claims. We dismiss
Lepsch's argument regarding the identity of the administrator of
the oath as undeveloped.