UNPUBLISHED
[…] Appeals (Board) dismissing her appeal from the immigration judge’s denial of her
application for a good faith marriage waiver under 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(4) (2012) (No. 15-
1657) and of the Board’s order denying her motion to reopen (No. 15-2319).
Pursuant to 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) (2012), we lack jurisdiction “to review . . .
any . . . decision . . . which is specified under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the
Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security, other than the granting of
[asylum].” The phrase “under this subchapter” includes 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(4), which
provides that, in adjudicating a good faith marriage waiver application, “[t]he
determination of what evidence is credible and the weight to be given that evidence shall
be within the sole discretion of the Secretary of Homeland Security.” 8 U.S.C.
§ 1186a(c)(4); see Contreras-Salinas v. Holder, 585 F.3d 710, 713 (2d Cir. 2009). Based
on our review of the record and the parties’ arguments on appeal, we conclude that we are
without jurisdiction to review the agency’s denial of Rhodes’ application for a
§ 1186a(c)(4) waiver.