In the Interest of F.B., J.B., and K.B., Minor Children, D.E., Father
[…] The Court finds the amount of bruising and changing explanations, coupled with the other circumstances, convinces the Court [J.B.]’s injuries were non-accidental and inflicted upon him by . . . his parents who were his sole caretakers. The court also stated on the record that it found sufficient evidence that Daniel and Tiffney “neglected the children in their care and physically abused the children in their care.” These findings are supported by the medical records and photos in the record. We thus affirm the CINA adjudication pursuant to section 232.2(6)(b), finding the children were persons “[w]hose parent, guardian, other custodian, or other member of the household in which the child resides has physically abused or neglected the child, or is imminently likely to abuse or neglect the child.”3 Daniel also argues on appeal that he did not engage in domestic violence with the mother of F.B. and J.B. and now objects to being required to engage in domestic-abuse services.