In the Interest of F.B., J.B., and K.B., Minor Children, D.E., Father
[…] AFFIRMED. Nicholas A. Bailey of Bailey Law Firm, P.L.L.C., Altoona, for appellant father. Thomas J. Miller, Attorney General, and Mary A. Triick, Assistant Attorney General, for appellee State. Michael J. Bandstra of Bandstra Law Office, Des Moines, for minor children. Considered by Danilson, C.J., and Vogel and Vaitheswaran, JJ. 2 DANILSON, Chief Judge. The father appeals from the juvenile court’s findings as related to the children being adjudicated as children in need of assistance (CINA) pursuant to Iowa Code section 232.2(6)(b) (2016), that is, “[w]hose parent, guardian, other custodian, or other member of the household in which the child resides has physically abused or neglected the child, or is imminently likely to abuse or neglect the child.” He does not challenge the findings the children are CINA under section 232.2(6)(c)(2) (failure to properly supervise), (6)(e) (failure to provide needed medical treatment), and (6)(n) (parent’s mental capacity results in child not receiving adequate care).