In Re: Adoption of L.A.G.G., a Minor
[…] Id. at 196. Thus, the evidence supports termination of Father’s parental rights pursuant to Section 2511(b). To the extent Father asserts that termination was improper because there is no record evidence of a bond between Child and his foster parents, we disagree. Father cites no statutory or case law providing that an agency must produce evidence of a parental bond between a child and his or her foster parents. In contrast, the Adoption Act provides, and our case law confirms, that a court may terminate parental rights without a pre-adoptive home being identified. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512(b) (“If the petitioner is an agency it shall not be required to aver that an adoption is presently contemplated nor that a person with a present intention to adopt exists.”); see also In re Adoption of B.J.R., 579 A.2d 906, 915 (Pa.