State v. Byrne
[…] State, 626 A.2d 1350, 1355 (Del. 1993) (describing same “under the influence” element pre-codification); State v. Baker, 720 A.2d 1139, 1142 (Del. 1998); Bennefield v. State, 2006 WL 258306, at *3 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 4, 2006) (citing Lewis). 15 Lewis, 626 A.2d at 1355. 16 Church v. State, 2010 WL 5342963, at *2 (Del. Dec. 22, 2010) (citing DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 21, § 4177(g)(2) (2013) (“Nothing in this section shall preclude conviction of an offense defined in this Code based solely on admissible evidence other than the results of a chemical test of a person‟s blood, breath or urine . . . .”)); Shaw v. State, 2007 WL 866196, at *1 (Del. Jan. 25, 2007) (“Chemical testing is not required to prove impairment.”). 17 Church, 2010 WL 5342963, at *1–2. 18 See State v.