in Re Kubosh Bail Bonding, Kubosh Law Office, Paul Kubosh and Felix Michael Kubosh
[…] TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 82.0651(d) (West Supp. 2016). Section 82.0651(e) provides that “[t]his section shall be liberally construed and applied to promote its underlying purposes, which are to protect those in need of legal services against unethical, unlawful solicitation and to provide efficient and economical procedures to secure that protection.” Id. § 82.0651(e).