Com. v. Jenkins, M.
[…] contained heroin was recovered from the pay phone and marijuana was

recovered from the trash can in the Chinese store. (Id. at 43-44.)

     This evidence presented by the Commonwealth was sufficient to

establish that appellant committed PWID. The evidence established that he

participated in what a trained observer believed were drug transactions and

marijuana and heroin were recovered from the places that it appeared that

appellant was frequently returning.

     As to the conspiracy conviction, appellant essentially raises the same

arguments.

     Section 903 of the Crimes Code provides in pertinent part:

             (a)   Definition of conspiracy.--A person is guilty
                   of conspiracy with another person or persons
                   to commit a crime if with the intent of
                   promoting or facilitating its commission he:

                   (1)   agrees with such other person or
                         persons that they or one or more
                         of them will engage in conduct
                         which constitutes such crime or an
                         attempt or solicitation to commit
                         such crime; or

                   (2)   agrees to aid such other person or
                         persons   in   the    planning  or
                         commission of such crime or of an
                         attempt or solicitation to commit
                         such crime.

             (c)   Conspiracy      with    multiple     criminal
                   objectives.--If a person conspires to commit


                                      -8-
J. S15038/17


                  a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one