Com. v. Acosta, M.
[…] However, it is undisputed that Appellant fired two bullets at the vehicle occupied by the victims. Whether Appellant concealed the firearm was a question of fact, and thus, we find that the jury could have reasonably believed that Appellant concealed the weapon on or about his person immediately prior to initiating his attack. Hence, no relief is due. As Appellant’s second and third issues are intertwined, we consider them together. Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his convictions for intimidation and conspiracy to commit intimidation. In relevant part, 18 Pa.C.S. § 4952, Intimidation, provides: (a) Offense defined.—A person commits an offense if, with the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to: .... -5- J-S34015-17 (3) Withhold any testimony, information, document or thing relating to the commission of a crime from any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge. .... (5) Elude, evade or ignore any request to appear or legal process summoning him to appear to testify or supply evidence. (6) Absent himself from any proceeding or investigation to which he has been legally summoned. 18 Pa.C.S. § 4952(a).