[Cite as Gannett GP Media, Inc. v. Ohio Dept. of Pub. Safety, 2017-Ohio-4247.]
[…] 312 Walnut Street, Suite 1800
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
Morgan A. Linn
1970 West Broad Street, Suite 531
Columbus, Ohio 43223
Heather L. Buchanan
30 East Broad Street, 16th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215
Filed April 24, 2017
Sent to S.C. Reporter 6/13/17
Case No. 2017-00051-PQ -34- REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION
ATTACHMENT
Recommended Redactions To REQ-A
The sections and fields of the REQ-A form are listed in the left column (see also
footnote 1). Only fields that have content are listed. In the right column, information is
identified as meeting or not meeting the definition of “security record” in R.C.
149.433(A)(1): a “record that contains information directly used for protecting or
maintaining the security of a public office against attack, interference, or sabotage.”
SECTION I TO BE COMPLETED BY THE REQUESTING STATE
Exercise or Event: New or Amendment #: These fields do not contain
Event information that meets
Date Requesting State R.C. 149.433(A)(1)
State Mission Tracking #: EM Software Tracking #:
Requesting Agency: EMAC Tracking #: