Anthony Allen v. Lawrence DeBello
[…] Hand, 917 A.2d 269, 271 (N.J. Super Ct. App. Div. 2007) (“Custody issues are resolved using a best interests analysis that gives weight to the factors set forth in N.J.S.A. 9:2-4(c).”); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 9:2-4 (setting out such factors and providing that “[t]he court shall order any custody arrangement which is agreed to by both parents unless it is contrary to the best interests of the child.”). 7 On appeal, Plaintiffs allege that they “do not seek to have any statute declared unconstitutional.”