Bennett, P. v. Bennett, P.
[…] However, since we ultimately find that the certified record does not sustain the trial court’s factual findings in support of Wife’s position that the constructive trust was warranted, we do not confront those arguments herein. Instead, we presume that § 3503(d) applies and address the effect of the recital in the property settlement agreement, wherein the parties acknowledged full and complete disclosure of assets. Section 3505(d) of Divorce Code, provides as follows: (d) Constructive trust for undisclosed assets.--If a party fails to disclose information required by general rule of the Supreme Court and in consequence thereof an asset or assets with a fair market value of $1,000 or more is omitted from the final distribution of property, the party aggrieved by the nondisclosure may at any time petition the court granting the award to declare the creation of a constructive trust as to all undisclosed assets for the benefit of the parties and their minor or dependent children, if any. The party in whose name the assets are held shall be declared the constructive trustee unless the court designates a different trustee, and the trust may include any terms and conditions the court may determine. The court shall grant the petition upon a finding of a failure to disclose the assets as required by general rule of the Supreme Court. 23 Pa.C.S. § 3503(d). By its terms, § 3503(d) does not require a party to demonstrate that the failure to disclose an asset was deliberate or intentional. This is because the provision is triggered by a breach of a parties’ affirmative obligation to “disclose information required by general rule of the Supreme Court,” e.g., an inventory under Rule 1920.33, which did not occur in this case. - 10 - J-A24011-16 However, mindful that parties to property settlement agreements are entitled to enforcement measures set forth in the Divorce Code, see § 3105(a), we find that the provision’s silence as to disclosure