In the Termination of the Parent-Child Relationship of: S.S. (Minor Child), and K.F. (Mother) v. Indiana Department of Child Services (mem. dec.)
[…] inability to maintain stable employment and housing, we conclude that Mother

       has not sustained her burden to show that the juvenile court’s determination in

       this regard was clearly erroneous. Appellant’s App. Vol. II, p. 14.



       II. Continuation of the Parent-Child Relationship
             Posed a Threat to the Child’s Well-being
[16]   Next we address Mother’s claim that DCS failed to show by clear and

       convincing evidence that the continuation of the parent-child relationship

       would be detrimental to S.S. Under Indiana Code section 31-35-2-4(b)(2)(B),

       DCS need only prove that “[t]here is a reasonable probability that the

       conditions that resulted in the child’s removal or the reasons for the placement

       outside the home of the parents will not be remedied,” that “[t]here is a


       Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 50A05-1703-JT-658| August 10, 2017   Page 14 of 17
       reasonable probability that the continuation of the parent-child relationship