J-A14028-17
[…] each individual factor.” Mother’s brief at 28. We disagree.
Mother’s arguments fail for several reasons. First, the underpinnings
of her assertions regarding the court’s consideration of specific factors are
faulty. Mother’s objections to the court’s analysis under factor one fails
because, contrary to her protestations, the status of the father-daughter
relationships is particularly salient to the court’s consideration of “The
nature, quality, extent of involvement and duration of the child[ren]’s
relationship with . . . the nonrelocating party.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(1).
Likewise, the extreme animosity and parental alienation that is present in
this case is significant to the court’s proper contemplation of “the likely
impact the relocation will have on the child's physical, educational and
emotional development.” Id. at § 5337(h)(2). Similarly, the trial court could
not effectually weigh the stated preferences of T.B.L and S.B.L. in favor of
relocation pursuant to § 5337(h)(4) without also accounting for their disdain
- 10 -
J-A14028-17