Slip Op. 17-
[…] invitation to submit new surrogate data. See Elkay Mfg. Co. v. United States, Slip Op. 15-33,
2015 WL 1786940, at *3 (CIT Apr. 20, 2015) (rejecting a similar argument because “[t]he
remand proceeding is being conducted under the authority of this Court pursuant to statutory
provisions governing judicial review, not the provisions governing the time limits for the
agency’s conducting of the investigation prior to the publication of the contested
determination.”) (internal citations omitted). FGPA’s submission of the Ukrainian data occurred
within these deadlines. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(3)(i) (stating that “[a]ll submissions of
factual information to value factors of production . . . are due no later than 30 days before the
scheduled date of the preliminary determination.”); Extending SV Deadline at 1, 18th AR
Remand II PD 20 (Aug. 3, 2016) (Commerce extending the deadline for new surrogate value
information to August 8, 2016); FGPA Remand II SV Submission at 1, 18th AR Remand II PD