A.D. Brown v. M. Zaken
[…] See Lopez v. Haywood, 41 A.3d 184, 188 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2012). The trial court would also have to explain in its Rule 1925(a) opinion why any request by Brown for injunctive relief or a temporary restraining order does not satisfy the requirement in Section 6602(f) that such a request make a “credible allegation that the prisoner is in imminent danger of serious bodily injury.” 42 Pa. C.S. §6602(f). 8 IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA Alton D. Brown, : Appellant : : v. : No. 1347 C.D. 2016 : Mike Zaken; Deputy Dialesandro; : Tracy Shawley; Irma Vihlidal; Capt. : Schrader; A.J. Morris; Lt. Stickles; : Sgt.