IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] was “clearly erroneous, arbitrary, capricious or contrary to law.” 62 Pa. C.S. § 561;
CenturyLink Public Communications, Inc. v. Department of Corrections, 109 A.3d
820, 824 & n.7 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015); Global Tel*Link Corp. v. Department of
Corrections, 109 A.3d 809, 813 & n.8 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015); Gateway Health Plan,
Inc. v. Department of Human Services, (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 1924 C.D. 2016, filed July
24, 2017), slip op. at 11-12, 2017 WL 3122358 at *6; Computer Aid, Inc. v.
Department of Public Welfare, (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 553 C.D. 2011, filed July 6, 2011),
slip op. at 12, 2011 WL 10843700 at *6. Section 561 of the Procurement Code
10
provides that “[t]he determinations required by the following sections are final and
conclusive unless they are clearly erroneous, arbitrary, capricious or contrary to law:
… Section 513(a) and (g) (relating to competitive sealed proposals).” 62 Pa. C.S. §
561. Section 513(g) of the Procurement Code governs the purchasing agency’s
evaluation of competitive sealed proposals and selection of offerors for negotiation.
62 Pa. C.S. § 513(g) (“The responsible offeror whose proposal is determined in