IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] Likewise, Part I, Chapter 6(B)(2)(o) of the Procurement Handbook
states that “[t]he Issuing Office: . . . [m]akes a determination of offerors’
responsibility in accordance with Management Directive 215.9 Amended and Part I,
Chapter 14 of this handbook.”21 See also Part I, Chapter 6(B)(10)(e)(1)(b) of the
20
Section 321(6) of the Procurement Code states that DGS shall “[p]articipate in the
management and maintenance of a [CRP] in coordination with the office of the Budget and other
agencies as may be directed by the Governor.” 62 Pa. C.S. §321(6). See also Section 327(b) of
the Procurement Code, 62 Pa. C.S. §327(b) (“The Office of the Budget shall participate in the
management and maintenance of a [CRP] in coordination with [DGS] and other agencies as may
be directed by the Governor.”). Management Directive 215.9 Amended from the Governor’s
Office establishes the policy, responsibilities, and procedures for the operation of the CRP.
21
Part I, Chapter 14(C)(1) of the Procurement Handbook provides:
29
Procurement Handbook (“In order for an offeror to participate in the [BAFO]