IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] Office will award an agreement only to those Offerors determined to be responsible
in accordance with the most current version of Commonwealth Management
Directive 215.9, Contractor Responsibility Program [(CRP).20]”).
Likewise, Part I, Chapter 6(B)(2)(o) of the Procurement Handbook
states that “[t]he Issuing Office: . . . [m]akes a determination of offerors’
responsibility in accordance with Management Directive 215.9 Amended and Part I,
Chapter 14 of this handbook.”21 See also Part I, Chapter 6(B)(10)(e)(1)(b) of the
20
Section 321(6) of the Procurement Code states that DGS shall “[p]articipate in the
management and maintenance of a [CRP] in coordination with the office of the Budget and other
agencies as may be directed by the Governor.” 62 Pa. C.S. §321(6). See also Section 327(b) of
the Procurement Code, 62 Pa. C.S. §327(b) (“The Office of the Budget shall participate in the
management and maintenance of a [CRP] in coordination with [DGS] and other agencies as may
be directed by the Governor.”).