J.D. v. N.T. (n.k.a. T.)
[…] (b) Exclusive jurisdictional basis. — Subsection (a) is the exclusive jurisdictional basis for making a child custody determination by a court of this Commonwealth. ... 23 Pa.C.S. § 5421(a), (b). We also observe Section 5425 (Notice; opportunity to be heard; joinder) which provides, in part, that the UCCJEA “does not govern the enforceability of a child custody determination made without notice or any opportunity to be heard.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5425(b).