J-S51010-17
[…] Haliday told Ms. Gazzale that
he has family in that area. All she would have had to do is
basically give him something in writing saying Mr. Haliday, you
can’t be within a certain perimeter of her residence. But he was
not given anything in writing and, furthermore, he was not given
any perimeter. He was just told a very vague term, you can’t be
at or around her residence.
N.T. Violation Hearing, 12/3/15, at 97-98.
Even if the issue were preserved, Appellant is not entitled to relief.
In Commonwealth v. Elliott, 50 A.3d 1284 (Pa. 2012), our Supreme Court
analyzed 42 Pa.C.S. § 9754, which states in relevant part:
(a) General rule.--In imposing an order of probation the court
shall specify at the time of sentencing the length of any term
during which the defendant is to be supervised, which term may
not exceed the maximum term for which the defendant could be
confined, and the authority that shall conduct the supervision.
(b) Conditions generally.--The court shall attach such of the
reasonable conditions authorized by subsection (c) of this section
as it deems necessary to insure or assist the defendant in
leading a law-abiding life.
(c) Specific conditions.--The court may as a condition of its
order require the defendant:
....