in the Estate of Reda Brown Allison
[…] Under the circumstances shown on this record, which indicates that Reda was a party to the alleged fraud, we conclude that Reda’s claims to avoid the deeds accrued when she executed the deeds. See Cosgrove v. Cade, 468 S.W.3d 32, 39 (Tex. 2015) (explaining that the grantors of a deed are charged with notice of the contents of their deed on execution). Had Reda filed a claim seeking to void the deeds while she was alive, her legal and equitable claims would have been subject to four-year statutes of limitation.5 See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 16.004(a)(4) (West 2002) (providing a four- year period in which to bring a claim for fraud), § 16.051 (West 2015) (providing that every action for which no express period applies “must be brought not later than four years after the day the cause of action accrues”); Ford v. Exxon Mobil Chem.