Com. v. Hollerbach, K.
[…] After the stalking charge was dismissed by the magisterial district justice, the criminal mischief charge was nolle prossed, and Hollerbach pled guilty to a summary harassment charge. The record is unclear on the resolution of the terroristic threats charge. In 2016, Hollerbach petitioned the court to have these arrest records expunged from his record pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 9122(b)(3)(i). That section provides for the possibility of expungement of criminal history records related to a summary conviction when the defendant “has been free of arrest or prosecution for five years following the conviction for that offense.” Id. J-S57007-17 After hearing argument from counsel, the trial court denied Hollerbach’s petition.