Com. v. White, S.
[…] We must determine whether the evidence is sufficient to prove every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. We must view evidence in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner, and accept as true all evidence and all reasonable inferences therefrom upon which, if believed, the fact finder properly could have based its verdict. Commonwealth v. McFadden, 156 A.3d 299, 303 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citations omitted). Terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another is defined in Section 2706(a)(1) of the Crimes Code: “A person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1).