Com. v. White, S.
[…] The parties are instructed to include the attached trial court decision in any filings referencing this Court’s decision. Judgment of sentence affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 11/9/2017 ____________________________________________ 5 In N.W., 6 A.3d at 1026, the defendant contended that the Commonwealth was obligated to charge him under the more specific offense of (a)(4), as his conduct involved graffiti, and not the more general offense of (a)(5). This Court rejected the defendant’s argument because under Section 9303 of the Judicial Code, “a defendant may be prosecuted under all available statutory criminal provisions without regard to the generality or specificity of the statutes.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9303. - 11 - Circulated 10/12/2017 04:12 PM IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF PHILADELPHIA COUNTY, PA CRIMINAL DIVISION COMM OF PENNSYLVANIA : PHILA NO. CP-51-CR-0001960-2015 v. FILE:D PA SUPER Ct. NO. 2868 EDA 2015 AUG O 2 2616 Criminal Appe~ls Unit CP-51-CR-0001854-2012 Comm. v.