In Re: Parenting Of M.o., Wairimu Kiambuthi v. Toll Obuon
[…] relocating party in the current and proposed geographic locations;
                (8) The availability of alternative arrangements to foster and continue the child's
      relationship with and access to the other parent;
                (9) The alternatives to relocation and whether it is feasible and desirable for the
      other party to relocate also;
                (10) The financial impact and logistics of the relocation or its prevention; and
                (11) For a temporary order, the amount of time before a final decision can be made
      at trial.
RCW 26.09.520.

                                                       6
No. 75563-3-1/7

       The findings address "[t]he relative strength, nature, quality, extent of involvement,

and stability of the child's relationship with each parent, siblings, and other significant

persons in the child's life," and the court found factor one weighs in favor of relocation.2

When Kiambuthi and M.O. lived in Kenya, Obuon had limited contact with the child. After

returning to Seattle, M.O. spent two days a week with Obuon. The unchallenged findings