J-A24011-17
[…] its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a
reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire
record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
received must be considered. Finally, the [finder] of fact
while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Best, 120 A.3d 329, 341 (Pa.Super. 2015) (some
alterations in original) (quoting Commonwealth v. Harden, 103 A.3d 107,
111 (Pa.Super. 2014)).
In relevant part, section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides that:
-5-
J-A24011-17
[A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any
person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his
person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of
business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under
this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.
18 Pa.C.S. § 6106(a)(1).
The trial court made the following findings:
THE COURT: Okay. Mr. Thomas, I find that between the
affidavit for probable cause and your admission, that you
were in fact carrying a gun at some point either concealed
and/or in a vehicle.
...