J-A03004-18
[…] they may not be disturbed. Id. Lastly, the finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the
evidence presented. Commonwealth v. Hartle, 894 A.2d 800, 804 (Pa. Super. 2006).
Section 6105 provides that a person who has been convicted of any of several enumerated
4
felonies, including burglary, "shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or
obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this
Commonwealth." 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105 (a)(l). A person commits the crime of carrying a firearm
without a license, 18 Pa. C.S. § 6106, if he or she carries a concealed firearm upon his or her
person while lacking a license. Finally, a person violates 18 Pa. C.S. § 6108, if he or she carries
a "firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property" in
Philadelphia unless licensed to do so or exempt from the license requirement. For purposes of
these sections, a "firearm" is "[a]ny pistol or revolver with a barrel length less than 15 inches,
any shotgun with a barrel length less than 18 inches or any rifle with a barrel length less than 16