J-A03004-18
[…] The Commonwealth need not establish guilt to a mathematical certainty, and it may
sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Duncan, 932
A.2d 226, 231 (Pa. Super. 2007) (citation omitted). A reviewing court may not substitute its
judgment for that of the fact finder, and where the record contains support for the convictions,
they may not be disturbed. Id. Lastly, the finder of fact is free to believe some, all, or none of the
evidence presented. Commonwealth v. Hartle, 894 A.2d 800, 804 (Pa. Super. 2006).
Section 6105 provides that a person who has been convicted of any of several enumerated
4
felonies, including burglary, "shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or
obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this
Commonwealth." 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105 (a)(l). A person commits the crime of carrying a firearm
without a license, 18 Pa. C.S. § 6106, if he or she carries a concealed firearm upon his or her
person while lacking a license. Finally, a person violates 18 Pa. C.S. § 6108, if he or she carries