J-A26032-17
[…] another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to
cooperate with that party.
(14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
member of a party’s household.
(15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
member of a party’s household.
(16) Any other relevant factor.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).
This Court has stated trial courts are required to consider “[a]ll of the
factors listed in section 5328(a) . . . when entering a custody order.” J.R.M.
-8-
J-A26032-17
v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original). We
have further explained as follows.
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section
5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to
the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B.
v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.