Com. v. Clapper, D.
[…] Such a challenge is not appealable as of right. Commonwealth v. Luketic, 162 A.3d 1149, 1159 (Pa. Super. 2017). We will exercise our discretion to consider the issue only if (1) the appellant has filed a timely notice of appeal; (2) he has preserved the sentencing issue at the time of sentencing or in a motion to reconsider and modify his sentence; (3) he presents the issue in a properly framed statement in his brief under Rule 2119(f) of the Rules of Appellate Procedure, pursuant to Commonwealth v. Tuladziecki, 522 A.2d 17 (Pa. 1987); and (4) in the words of Section 9781(b) of the Sentencing Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(b), “it appears that there is a substantial question that the sentence imposed is not appropriate under this chapter.” See, e.g., Commonwealth v. Haynes, 125 A.3d 800, 807 (Pa. Super. 2015), appeal denied, 140 A.3d 12 (Pa. 2016); Commonwealth v. Zelinski, 573 A.2d 569, 574-75 (Pa. Super.), appeal denied, 593 A.2d 419 (Pa. 1990).