Shenzhen Xinboda Industrial Co., Ltd. v. United States
[…] Further, while Commerce must explain the bases for its decisions, “its explanations do not have to be perfect.” NMB Singapore, 557 F.3d at 1319-20. Commerce’s rationale nevertheless must address the parties’ principal arguments; and, more generally, “the path of Commerce’s decision must be reasonably discernable,” in order to support judicial review. Id. (citing Motor Vehicle Mfrs. Ass’n of the U.S., Inc. v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 463 U.S. 29, 43 (1983)); see generally 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(i)(3)(A) (requiring Commerce to “include in a final determination . . . an explanation of the basis for its determination that addresses relevant arguments, made by interested parties”); CS Wind Vietnam Co., 832 F.3d at 1375-81 (highlighting, and analyzing in depth and detail, agency’s “obligation to set forth a comprehensible and satisfactory justification for its [determination] . . . . as a reasonable implementation of statutory directives supported by substantial