S.B. v. S.S.
[…] The judicial decision-making has occurred-Father was awarded sole legal and physical custody of the Child. The order leaves open the option that, If Mother works with the ACP, her custodial rights may be restored. It is NOT anticipated that Mother will regain primary physical custody, but rather some form of supervised partial custody with the Child. rt will be the court, not the ACP, who will decide if and when, Mother shall regain custodial rights to the Child. Finally, Mother states that I erred and abused my discretion in ordering Appellant to pay the fees for the ACP. 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5333 (d) provides: The court may order a party to pay all or part of the costs of the counseling sessions under this section. In this case notwithstanding the fact, the Father would not be working with the ACP, I ordered that each 91Pnge parent be responsible for one-half of the fees. This argument clearly lacks merit and will not be addressed further.