Monarch Academy v. Bd. of School Comm'rs.
[…] (Citation and brackets omitted). As to appeals from interlocutory orders specifically allowed by statute, pursuant to CJ § 12-303, “[a] party may appeal from [certain] interlocutory orders entered by a circuit court in a civil case[.]” An order granting a stay of the case for administrative proceedings is not one of the interlocutory orders identified in CJ § 12-303. As to immediate appeals permitted under Maryland Rule 2-602, that Rule provides that, where an order is entered that does not dispose of the entire action, and