Stuart Sinsheimer, X-app/resp v. Elizabeth Kruger, App/x-resp
[…] With respect to Sinsheimer's access to financial records, the trial court indicated that it had considered both the language of the PSA and the relevant statutory requirements for access to educational records: ' the Property Settlement Agreement already includes prerequisites for parents to provide post-secondary support as follows: "In order to be entitled to the parental obligation, a child must make satisfactory progress toward a Baccalaureate degree and be in attendance on a full-time basis." The Court also considered RCW 26.19.090, which provides that "Each parent shall have full and equal access to the postsecondary education records as provided in RCW 26.09.225". RCW 26.09.225(3) defines educational records as follows: "Educational records of postsecondary educational institutions are limited to enrollment and academic records necessary to determine, establish, or continue support ordered pursuant to RCW 26.19.090." -3- No. 75675-3-1/4 As a result, the