Stuart Sinsheimer, X-app/resp v. Elizabeth Kruger, App/x-resp
[…] The trial court's order was a clarification and not a modification. C. Access to Online Financial Account Kruger asserts next that the trial court erred in ruling that online user access to Jared's college financial account was a necessary condition for Sinsheimer's payment of his share of Jared's college expenses and tuition. As the trial court noted in the October 2015 order, RCW 26.19.090 and RCW -8- N.75675-3-1/9 26.09.225 are applicable to child support for college expenses. RCW 26.19.090 states i n pertinent part: (4) The child shall also make available all academic records and grades to both parents as a condition of receiving postsecondary educational support. Each parent shall have full and equal access to the postsecondary education records as provided in RCW 26.09.225. RCW 26.09.225 states in pertinent part: (1) Each parent shall have full and equal access to the education and health care records of the child absent a court order to the contrary. Neither parent may veto the access requested by the other parent.