Rudenberg v. The Chief Deputy Attorney General of the Department of Justice
[…] C. § 10005(d) because, he argues, he is a “successful plaintif .” 29 Del. C. § 10005(d) provides that “[t]he court may award attorney fees and costs to a successful plaintiff of any action brought under this section.” (Emphasis added). The issue raised in this case is whether a plaintiff in an appeal on the record in an administrative appeal of a decision by the CDAG pursuant to 29 Del.