MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] verdict. Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). We do
not assess the credibility of witnesses or reweigh the evidence. Id.
We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder
could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable
doubt. Id.
Love v. State, 73 N.E.3d 693, 696 (Ind. 2017).
[12] A person commits robbery, as a Level 3 felony, when that person, while armed
with a deadly weapon, knowingly or intentionally takes property from another
person by using or threatening the use of force on any person or by putting any
person in fear. Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1(a). And a “person conspires to commit a
felony when, with intent to commit the felony, the person agrees with another
person to commit the felony.” I.C. § 35-41-5-2(a). To prove conspiracy, the
State “must allege and prove that either the person or the person with whom he
or she agreed performed an overt act in furtherance of the agreement.” I.C. §
35-41-5-2(b). Griffin maintains that “[t]here is no evidence pointing to the
Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 46A05-1703-CR-647 | January 30, 2018 Page 6 of 11
existence of an independent agreement with Griffin, [Hanserd], and