Massey, M. v. Massey, F.
[…] The requisite notice was given and Husband failed to file and serve a timely objection. The [c]ourt agreed with [the] Master that the [F]orm was properly admitted under Rule 1019.29. Trial Court Opinion, 6/9/17, at 5 (emphasis in original). Examining the Explanatory Comment’s reference to 23 Pa.C.S. § 4342(f), we note that the Form was not subject to hearsay exceptions. 23 Pa.C.S. § 4342(f) (“For proceedings pursuant to this section, a verified petition, affidavit or document and a document incorporated by reference in - 13 - J-A27021-17 any of them which would not be excluded under the hearsay rule if given in person is admissible in evidence if given under oath by a party or witness.”) (emphasis added). It was, however, subject to a notice requirement under Rule 1910.29(b)(2), which requires the documents to be served “on the other party not later than 20 days after the [support] conference” and the petitioner to allow ten days for the other party to object to the document.