Specifically, GPC points to amendments enacted to the CAA in 1990 and the recent decision of the United States Supreme Court in AEP. GPC’s narrative emphasizes that in 1990, three years after Ouellette was decided, Congress enacted the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990, Pub. L. No. 101-549, 104 Stat. 2399 (1990). Characterizing the amendments as “extensive,” GPC notes that, among other things, the amendments required the EPA Administrator to conduct “a comprehensive analysis of the impact of this chapter on the public health, economy, and environment of the United States.” 42 U.S.C. § 7612(a). Further, in conducting the analysis, Congress required the Administrator to consider the effects of the CAA on “employment, productivity, cost of living, economic growth, and the overall economy of the United States.” Id. § 7612(c). GPC asserts that the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990 triggered a “regulatory tsunami” in environmental regulations, including the requirement that the EPA regulate carbon dioxide and other “greenhouse” gases. See Massachusetts v.