Id. These requirements are recognizable as elements in a claim for common law fraud. See Dier, 815 N.W.2d at 7 (setting forth the traditional elements of a common law fraud claim). Section 714.16(2)(a) establishes various unlawful practices under the CFA, one of which is “the concealment, suppression, or omission of a material fact with intent that others rely upon [it] . . . in connection with the . . . sale . . . of any merchandise.”